2013 Daytime Emmy Awards: The Winners in full

daytime_emmy_awards_logo

The full list of winners from the 40th Daytime Emmy Awards can be found inside.

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness – Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S SERIES
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series – HUB Network

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM
Bubble Guppies – Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
Judge Judy – SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
The Martha Stewart Show – Hallmark

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
The Beauty Inside – YouTube, Facebook

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES
Sesame Street – PBS

sesame_street

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC
Kids’ Choice Awards 2012 Campaign – Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – Celebrity – SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
Made – MTV

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
Guy’s Family Reunion – Food Network

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM
LEEZA GIBBONS, as Host  – My Generation – PBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
KEVIN CLASH, as Elmo – Sesame Street  – PBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
DAVID TENNANT, as Huyang  – Star Wars: The Clone Wars  – Cartoon Network

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Young and the Restless – CBS

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
JUDY BLYE WILSON, Casting Director  – The Young and the Restless  – CBS

ellen_degeneres_show

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful – CBS
Danielle King, Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful – CBS
Michele Arvizo, Head Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful – CBS
The Young and the Restless – CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives – NBC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Young and the Restless – CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
General Hospital – ABC
One Life To Live – ABC

onelifetolive_cast

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful – CBS

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER”
The Young and the Restless – CBS 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT INTECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful – CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
The Talk – CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series – HUB Network

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
Dan Vs. – HUB Network

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
Sesame Street – PBS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope – PBS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – SYNDICATED
Today Show – NBC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series – HUB Network
The Talk – CBS

the_talk

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION
JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director – Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Fu Day Care” – Nickelodeon
BILL DELY, Color Designer – Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Shoes” – Nickelodeon
JASON PARK, Background Designer – Transformers: Prime “Orion Pax – Part 3”  – HUB Network
ARATO KATO, Character Animator – Transformers: Prime “Hard Knocks” – HUB Network
KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist – Transformers: Prime “Nemesis Prime”  – HUB Network
ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist – Disney Minnie’s Bow-Toons “Piano Movers and Shakers” – Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade – ABC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
The Talk – CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
Sesame Street – PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
Sesame Street – PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
The Fresh Beat Band – Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN’S AND ANIMATION
“I LOVE YOU TOO”
3rd & Bird! –  Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING
Biz Kid$ – PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese – SYNDICATED
Equitrekking – PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION
Sesame Street – PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – LIVE ACTION
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope – PBS

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade – ABC

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – SYNDICATED

daysofourlives

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION
WordGirl – PBS

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
Sesame Street – PBS

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION
Days of Our Lives – NBC

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL
The Legend of Korra – Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM
Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, Bullying PSA – Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION
Slugterra – Disney XD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION
Ben10: Omniverse – Cartoon Network

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild – SYNDICATED

Don't miss a story: Follow Unreality TV

Comments are closed.